The ART of GIVING

Benefactor & Corporate Sponsor - $5,000+
Americans for the Arts, National Endowment for the Arts, Florida Department of State - Division of Cultural Affairs, Monroe County Board of County Commissioners, Monroe County Tourist Development Council, Acorn Hill Foundation Inc, The Art Studio, Steve & Sheila Cook, Community Foundation of the Florida Keys, Cooke Communications, Shirley Freeman & Harvey W. Server, South Florida Cultural Consortium, The Helmerich Trust, The Kawaler Family Charitable Foundation, Bill & MaryCarlin Porter, Royal Furniture, Molly Grover Shallow, Rob & Maria Sharpe, The Woodruff Memorial Charitable Trust
 
Patron & Corporate Partner - $1,000+
Larry & Carol Abramovitz, First State Bank, Dennis Beaver & Bert Whitt, Nance Frank, Gallery on Greene, C.J. Groth Photography & Printing, Matthew Helmerich & Jeffrey Harwell, Key West Fine Art Photography & Printing, Key West Fine Art Services, The Key West Woman’s Club, Anne O’Shea Quattrini, Cris & Bob Sandifer, Sexton Family Foundation, John Simanek & Kevin Cunningham, Melissa Trader & Stone Soup Gallery, Tropic Cinema

Supporter - $500+
Theresa & Bob Axford, Christine Bassett & Carey Alexander, Judy Blume & George Cooper, Dennis & Lee Caltagirone, Sheldon Davidson & Susan Server, James Drake, Lisa & Mike Hinkley, Key West Writer's Guild, Paula & Hal Leftwich, Maxine Makover & Jack Paul, Bruce Reed & Jan Edelstein, Andy & Jamie Strunk, Joe Viana & Ray Baker, Eric Weinberger & Stephen Sagman

Business Partner - $375
7 Artists & Friends, Alan S. Maltz Gallery, Amanda Johnson Gallery, Artamorada Gallery, Art@830, Artists in Paradise Gallery, Audubon House Gallery, BJ Royster Ocean Gallery, Blue Heaven, Blue Turtle Gallery, Capital Bank, Cocco & Salem Gallery, De La Gallery, Dog Tired Studio & Gallery, Doug Mayberry Real Estate, Eldorado Graphics, FKCC Art Gallery, Frangipani Gallery, Gallery of the Arts, Gildea Contemporary Gallery, Gingerbread Square Gallery, Giorgione Fine Art, Glenn Hoover Real Estate Services, Guild Hall Gallery, Harrison Gallery, Carl Hower & John Buzogany, Island Inspirations Gallery, Island Style Gallery, Key West Art Center, Key West Butterfly & Nature Conservatory, Key West Dream Collection, Key West Food & Wine Festival, Key West Pottery, Lemonade Stand Gallery, Lucky Street Gallery, Maggie Ruley - Island Inspirations Gallery, Debbie Mason, McDonald’s of Key West & Marathon, Mel Fisher Maritime Museum, Michelle Nicole Lowe Gallery, Morada Way Arts & Cultural District, Morada Way Clay, New York Pasta Garden, Noel Skiba, Old Road Gallery, Pasta Pantaleo Signature Gallery, Michael Perkinson, Redbone Gallery, Roberto Russell Gallery, Rock House Masterpieces, SALT, Savlen Gallery, Shady Palm Art Gallery, SoDu Gallery, Stone Soup Gallery & Frame Shop, Sunset Celebration at Mallory Square, The Studios of Key West, Uniques by Kennedy Studios, ZAZOO Fine Art Gallery
 
Advocate & Non-profit Organizations - $250
Clayton & Mary Ellen Beattie, Jordan & Sandra Bernstein, Keith Bland & Michael C. Thomas, M.D., Sharon Braunberns, Joyce & Ron Burd, Thomas Cawley, M. Campbell Cawood, Mia Clement, Tom & Kitty Clements, Susann & Bobby D’Antonio, Lynn & Amedeo D’Ascanio, Denise DeCrow, Ralph DePalma & Barbara Weikel, Theo & Ganine Giorgione Derleth, Joanna Dole & Peter Morris, James Drake, Rita & Randy Fabal, Joseph Fadlovich & Joan Wallin, Roxanne Fleszar & Michel Appellis, Florida Keys Concert Association, Florida Keys History & Discovery Center, Bob & Lynda Frechette, Bonnie Greenberg, Andy & Stephanie Griffiths, Jeffrey Grosky, Beryn & Rick Harty, History of Diving Museum, Susan & Stuart Kaufman, Melissa Kendrick, Key West Writers Guild, Betty & Greg Klimock, George Korn & Thomas Livingston, Roz & Mike Leszczuk, Rita Linder & Perry Arnold, M. Anne & Howard Lynch, Patricia & Lewis Mastrobueno, Diane May, Philip Miani, Lott Panskyy, Michael Puto, Red Barn Theater, Catherine Regan & Ken Silverman, Ann Reynolds, Susan Ruck & Colin Parker, Stephen and Kathy Russ, Linda Shagena & Charles Nolton, Anne Shaver & Susanne Woods, Bunnie Smith, Jill Snodgrass, South Florida Symphony Orchestra, Rosalee Sprout & Bud Ames, Joyce Stahl, Arnie Steinmetz & Terry Walters, Laura Ashleigh & Kenneth Wolfe,Tim & Diane Vallilee, Lynn Voit
 
Contributor - $100
Dale Alexander & Katie Truax Alexander, Bert & Clare Angerman, Bob & Beverly Arnold, Tom Avery & Mally Weaver, Almeda & William Bahlke, Deborah Dietrich Bailey & Mark Bailey, Andrew & Anesa Balthazor, Anna Barfield & Janet Goodman, Kate & Beth Bauer Jones, Bert & Nancy Bender, Erika & Joe Biddle, Mary Blackman & Alex Okinczyc, Mary & Dan Border, Donna Bosold, Haven Burkee & Elena Devers, Marian Burke, Bette Brown & David deHaas, Kristy Callaway, Suzanne Campbell & Hugh Johnson, Lucy Carleton, Stephen & Joan Cornell, Diane & Fred Covan, Natalie Danko, Ineke de Raad, Holly & Jon Duquette, Steve Eid, Rita Felts, Cynthia & Bruce Foster, Perry Frantzman, James & Carolyn Friedman, Risha Golby & Chellbe Blades, Judi & Jerry Gorman, Frank & Judy Greenman, William Grose & Stephen Murphy, Richard & Mary Grusin, Judith & Francis Hadley, Robert Haines, Monica Haskell & Bill Rowan, John Hawver & Marcia Kreitman, Cathy & Robert Hesse, Gayle & Mike Hewlett, Rusty Hodgdon, Barbara & John Holum, Dr. Dennis & Beverly Howley, Heather Hunziker, Linda & John Johnson, Tom Joris & Carrie Disrud, Gordon Keiser & Carina Borders, Frank Kelley, Janice & Kent Lee, Susan & Jack Ley, Barbara Levine, Annette Liggett & Perry Johnson, Stephen Margil & Karen Grant, Laurie Margolin, Frank Marshall, John & Maribell Maschal, Brenda & George Maser, Laurie Mazelin & Daniel Parker, Deborah Mermelstein, Holly Merrill, Marilyn Miller & Ed Pitts, Gloria & Gilbert Morgan, Ruth Moyerman & Clayton Rouse, Erin & Sam Muir, Seth, Shell & Kai Mularz, Janice Nicowski & Dale Friends, Kristine Nye & Adam Cumbie, John Padget & Jacob Dekker, Michael Philip, Bonnie Piceu & Paul Dietz, Ed Pitts & Marilyn Miller, Roseanne Potter & Bill McCarty, Rachael Price, Anne & Hugh Reams, Renay & Bill Regardie, Ruth Reiter & Dan Metzler, Betty Rubenstein, John Schaefer & Kathryn Rummery, Joanna & Walter Schmida, Kimberly Seitz, Piper Smith & Chris Belland, Janis Jo Stevens & David Del Rosso, Michael Shields & Carol Tedesco, Bob & Lynn Slitzan, Gary & Joanne Sloan, Alan & Linda Solomon, Sandy & Esta Marie Stover, Gerri & Stuart Smith, Linda Spencer, Cathy Thorpe, Patricia & Patrick Tiffany, Thomas & Jane Vetter, Sidney & Audrey Waldman, Ray & Mary Ann Warakomski, Rosi & Jeff Ware, Edward & Lori Waters, Terri Wlaschin, Barbara & Creighton Webb, Louise & Richard Weithas, Mary Ann Westerlund, Ed & Deb Willgress, Dawn Wilkins & Rob Sprogell, Bill & Janet Wood, Jimmy & Karen Wray, Stanley & Judith Zabar, Barbara Zappulla & Bob Burns

commission
flkeys
dca-altcolr
endowment
sfcc
South Florida Cultural Consortium
community foundation
fst state bankd
cooke
keynoter
keynoter